[List] Toll Free Numbers Banks, Health, Corona Helpline 2022

Banks toll free numbers list 2022 , Bank Toll Free Number | Helpline Number List Online | sbi toll free no, jio toll free number, dish tv toll free number list 2022, airtel toll free number | toll free, free number, phonepe toll free number, bsnl toll-free number

Hello friends in today’s article we are Toll Free Numbers List 2022 You are going to share this article with all of you, that’s why friends, this article can prove to be very important for you because friends, all of you must have used some government service or private service and if you ever have any problem related to their services. When it comes, you think where to complain to them but most of the companies provide their mobile numbers and toll free complaint services but you do not know from where we can get them.

So friends, in today’s article, we are going to give you a list of all important useful toll free numbers like Banks, Hospitals, Agricultural Services, Mobile Operators etc. Toll Free Numbers You can get from this list

toll free numbers 2021
All India Toll Free Numbers List

Toll Free Numbers India List 2022

Friends, when you are worried about the service of any company and you do not like that service, now you must definitely contact the company to complain to that company. toll free number So that you can complain about the problems you are facing while using their services but you may face a lot of problems in finding this toll free number so here we have given the list of all the necessary toll free numbers like you If you want to get any information related to any government scheme or to file a complaint in any bank, then according to you, from the list given below. Toll Free Number 2021-22 and register your complaint by calling on

All Categories of Toll Free Helpline Number 2022

  1. Coronavirus Help Line
  2. Mobile Operators Helpline
  3. agriculture toll free numbers
  4. Transportation Services
  5. Banks toll free numbers
  6. Coaching / Training
  7. Courier / Postal Services
  8. energy
  9. Education toll free numbers
  10. financial services toll free numbers
  11. government services toll free numbers
  12. Healthcare , Hospitals
  13. oil and gas companies

Helpline Numbers For Coronavirus

Central Helpline Number +91-11-23978046 Or 1075

state corona helpline number

Name Of The State Helpline No.
Andhra Pradesh 0866-2410978
Arunachal Pradesh 9436055743
Assam 6913347770
Bihar 104
Chhattisgarh 104
Goa 104
Gujarat 104
Haryana 8558893911
Himachal Pradesh 104
Jharkhand 104
Karnataka 104
Kerala 0471-2552056
Madhya Pradesh 0755-2527177
Maharashtra 020-26127394
Manipur 3852411668
Meghalaya 108
Mizoram 102
Nagaland 7005539653
Odisha 9439994859
Punjab 104
Rajasthan 0141-2225624
Sikkim 104
Tamil Nadu 044-29510500
Telangana 104
Tripura 0381-2315879
Uttarakhand 104
Uttar Pradesh 18001805145
West Bengal 1800313444222,
03323412600

Union Territories (UTs)

Name Of Union Territory (UT) Helpline No.
Andaman And Nicobar Islands 03192-232102
Chandigarh 97795588282
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And
Daman & Diu
104
Delhi 011-22307145
Jammu & Kashmir 01912520982,
0194-2440283
Ladakh 01982256462
Lakshadweep 104
Puducherry 104

Internet service providers / Mobile operators

Name Contact
Reliance Jio 1800 889 9999
Complaint N0: 198 / 199
airtel Toll-Free- 198 / 121
Vodafone Idea Limited (VI) Complaint N0. 199 / 198
WhatsApp number: 9654297000
BSNL 1800-345-1500
1800-180-1503

Agriculture toll free numbers

Name Contact
Kisan Call Center 18001801551
IMD Weather on Web 18001801717
Crop Insurance Schemes -ICICI Lombard 18002666
Crop Insurance Schemes-IFFCO Tokio 18001035499
Crop Insurance Schemes-Reliance general 18003009
Crop Insurance Schemes-Royal Sundaram 18604250000
Crop Insurance Schemes -TATA AIG Insurance 18002667780
Crop Insurance Schemes – Future Generali 1800220233 / 18605003333
Crop Insurance Schemes -HDFC ERGO 18002700700
Crop Insurance Schemes -Chola Insurance 18002005544
Crop Insurance Schemes -L&T insurance 18002095846

Transportation Services toll free numbers

Name Contact
Air Asia Toll free numbers 080 4666 2222
Air India Toll-Free 0124 264 1407
Jet Airways Toll Free 080 3924 3333
Spice Jet Toll Free 096540 03333
Indian Railway Reservation (IRCTC) 0755 661 0661
Indian Railway helpline number 139

List of Banks Toll Free Numbers

Bank Name Contact
Andhra Bank 1800 425 1515
Allahabad Bank (Indian Bank) 1800-4250-0000
axis Bank 1860 419 5555
Agri and Rural: 1800 – 419 – 5577
Canara Bank 1800 425 0018
City Bank 1860 210 2484
Corporation Bank
Union Bank of India
1800 425 3555
1800 22 2244
DCB Bank 1800225769
HDFC Bank 1800227227
ICICI Bank 1860 120 7777 Personal Banking
1800 103 8181 Private Banking
1860 120 6699 Corporate / Business Banking
ICICI Bank NRI 1800 102 5600
IDBI Bank 18002094324
1800221070
Indian Bank 1800-4250-0000
ING Vysya (Kotak bank) 1860-266-2666
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1860-266-2666
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 1800 180 2222
State Bank Of India (SBI) 1800 425 3800
Syndicate Bank 1800 3011 3333

Coaching/Trainings

Name Contact
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)-Helpline 1800117002
ICRI Global Research 18001030006

Courier/Postal Services Numbers

Name Contact
India Post Office – Speed ​​Post Customer care 1800 266 6868
India Post Office – Logistics Post Service 1800 266 6868

Energy

Name Contact
Ministry of Power Govt. of India 011-23710065
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited (IREDA) +91 1124682206-19

Education

Name Contact
Anti Ragging Helpline 18001805522
National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) 1800111265
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)- Helpline 1800-11-8002
University Grant Commission – Helpline 011-23604200
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (Delhi region-KVS) +91-7428933167
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) 1800-11-8002.
The National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS) 18001809393
National Commission for Minority Educational Institutions 1800110088
Virtual Call Center of National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) 1800110039

Financial Services

Name Contact
National Minorities Development & Finance Corporation 14402
LIC Housing Finance 1800440005
SBI Mutual Fund 1800223040
Credit Guarantee Trust 1800222659

Government Services

Name Contact
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin) 1800-11-6446
Helpline for Handloom Weavers ‘Bunkar Mitra’ – Working Hours :10:00 AM to 6:00 PM 1800-208-9988
Startup India Hub – Working Hours :10:00 AM to 5:30 PM 1800115565
Help center on Gold schemes of Government of India 18001800000
‘Eyeway National Helpdesk’ for Visually Impaired Citizens 1800-300-20469
UIDAI -Aadhar card 18003001947
Anti Corruption Bureau 1800222021
Delhi VAT Helpline 1800110066
Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA) 18004254372
National Consumer Helpline 1800114000
Core Center Helpline 18001804566
PF Office Mumbai 1800118005
Telecom Monitoring Cell 1800110420
Ex. Serviceman Contributory Health Scheme( ECHS)-Helpline 1800114115
Registrar General and Census Commissioner India 1800 110 111
Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA) 18004254372
Tax Return Prepares (TRPS) 18001023738 / 1800113738
Central Vigilance Commission 1800 11 0180
Income Tax-e-Filing 1800 4250 0025
e-procurement 1800 3070 2232
Income Tax Department 18004252229
Passport Seva Kendra 18002581800
PAN Card 18001801961
Telecom Monitoring Cell 1800110420
Registrar General and Census Commissioner, India 1800 110 111
TIN Verification Number 18001801961
Tax Return Prepares (TRPS) 18001023738 / 1800113738
Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (NREGA) 1800110707
Jan Aushadhi 18001808080
Central Vigilance Commission 1800110180
Income Tax-e-Filing 180042500025
e-procurement 180030702232
Central Pension Accounting Open Pradhan Mantri Jan-Dhan Yojana 1800117788 1800 11 0001 / 1800 180 1111
Community Radio Facilitation Center 1800 11 6346
National Career Service 1800-425-1514 (Timing: Tue-Sun 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM)
Toll Free Helpline for Cable TV Digitization 1800-180-4343

Health Care/Hospitals

Name Contact
Pharma Jan Samadhan 1800111255
AIIMS 1800 11 6117
AIDS Help Line 1800 11 1097
H1N1 FLU(Swine Flu) -Helpline 1800 11 4377
VIMHANS-Child Care 1800 11 3444
National AIDS Control Organization (NACO) 1800 41 91800
Reproductive health, family planning and infant health 1800 11 6555

Oil and Gas Companies

Name Contact Number
Bharat Gas 1800 22 4344
Hindustan Petroleum 1800 233 3555
Indra Prastha Gas Ltd.(IGL) 1800 102 5109
indane gas 1800 233 3555
Mahanagar Gas 022 2659 4500

Note- If you have not been provided the number of any important bank or government service, emergency service here, then you can tell us by commenting and you can also comment your suggestion and tell us which other numbers to add here. Apart from this, if any number is wrong or has changed, then you can go to Google and search for the correct number or you can get a new number by visiting that company’s website and also comment us, thank you

Toll Free Numbers FAQ

What is toll free numbers?

Toll free numbers are free calling numbers, there is no charge for calling these numbers, this calling is absolutely free, most of the toll free numbers start from 1800

Can anyone call the toll free number?

Yes, absolutely any person can call on the toll free number from his mobile.

Can a complaint be lodged on the toll free number?

Yes, most of the toll free numbers are used for registering complaints but many toll free numbers are used for many other services as well.

How to get toll free number of a company?

Most of the company’s toll free number is available on the company’s website but you can also find it through internet.

What is the toll free number of Reliance Jio?

India’s mobile operator company Jio’s toll free number is 1800 889 9999.

What is SBI’s toll free number?

State Bank Of India Toll Free Number is 18002337933

what is corona virus helpline number,

Government of India’s corona virus helpline number is +91-11-23978046 Or 1075

Ref: Various different website